HOMESTEAD, FL - NOVEMBER 19: Denny Hamlin, driver of the #11 FedEx Express Toyota, and Martin Truex Jr., driver of the #78 Bass Pro Shops/Tracker Boats Toyota, lead the field past the green flag to start the Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Championship Ford EcoBoost 400 at Homestead-Miami Speedway on November 19, 2017 in Homestead, Florida. (Photo by Sarah Crabill/Getty Images)
Homestead TV Schedule: NASCAR (November 2018)
Shane Walters
NASCAR TV schedule for the championship weekend at Homestead-Miami Speedway in Homestead, Florida
Homestead-Miami Speedway TV Schedule: November, 16-18, 2018
This weekend, the NASCAR Playoffs will come to a close in the Ford EcoBoost 400 at Homestead-Miami Speedway in Homestead, Florida. The 1.5-mile oval is set to host the championship round for all three divisions of the NASCAR national series ladder.
The championship rules are simple. Four drivers in each division will have an equal shot at a 2018 NASCAR championship. The highest finishing car of the four eligible drivers will be declared the champion of their division.
MENCS Championship 4: Kyle Busch, Kevin Harvick, Martin Truex Jr and Joey Logano.
NXS Championship 4: Cole Custer, Christopher Bell, Tyler Reddick and Daniel Hemric.
NCWTS Championship 4: Brett Moffitt, Justin Haley, Johnny Sauter and Noah Gragson.
All Times: ET
Friday, November 16
8:35-9:25 a.m.:
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series first practice | No TV
10:05-10:55 a.m.:
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series final practice | No TV
1-2:20 p.m.:
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series first practice | NBCSN/NBC Sports App (Canada: TSN1)
2:35-3:25 p.m.:
NASCAR Xfinity Series first practice | NBCSN/NBC Sports App (Canada: TSN App)
3:45 p.m.:
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series qualifying | FS1
5:05-5:55 p.m.:
NASCAR Xfinity Series final practice | NBCSN/NBC Sports App (Canada: TSN App)
6:10 p.m.:
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Busch Pole Qualifying | NBCSN/NBC Sports App (Canada: TSN App)
8 p.m.:
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Ford EcoBoost 200 | FS1 (134 laps, 201 miles)
PRESS PASS (Watch live)
11 a.m.: Championship 4 Team Owner Media Availability: Walt Czarnecki (Team Penske), Joe Garone (Furniture Row Racing), Joe Gibbs (Joe Gibbs Racing) and Tony Stewart (Stewart-Haas Racing)
3:45 p.m.: Elliott Sadler
7:15 p.m.: Championship 4 Post-Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Qualifying
9:45 p.m.: Post-NASCAR Camping World Truck Series race
Saturday, November 17
11:35-12:25 p.m.:
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series second practice | NBCSN/NBC Sports App (Canada: TSN4)
12:35 p.m.:
NASCAR Xfinity Series qualifying | NBCSN/NBC Sports App (Canada: TSN App)
2-2:50 p.m.:
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series final practice | NBCSN/NBC Sports App (Canada: TSN1, 4)
3:30 p.m.:
NASCAR Xfinity Series Ford EcoBoost 300 | NBCSN/NBC Sports App (200 laps, 300 miles) (Canada: TSN1, 4)
PRESS PASS (Watch live) 11 a.m.: Manufacturers Media Availability: Jim Campbell (Chevrolet), Mark Rushbrook (Ford) and Ed Laukes (Toyota)
6 p.m.: Post-NASCAR Xfinity Series race
Sunday, November 18
3 p.m.:
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Ford EcoBoost 400 |NBC/NBC Sports App (267 laps, 400.5 miles) (Canada: TSN3)
PRESS PASS (Watch live) 11 a.m.: NASCAR President Steve Phelps
5:45 p.m.: Post-Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series race