NASCAR TV schedule for Kansas Speedway; NASCAR Cup Series to race on Thursday
This weekend, it’s another packed schedule for the NASCAR touring divisions. Kansas Speedway is set to host four divisions on the 1.5-mile oval.
View the 2020 Kansas TV schedule below.
Kansas Menu: NCS
TV/Info | Lineup | Race
The NASCAR Cup Series will make a rare Thursday night appearance to begin the week of stock car racing.
Thursday
July 23, 2020
7:30pm ET | NBCSN / MRN
NASCAR Cup Series
Super Start Batteries 400 Presented by O’Reilly Auto Parts
Friday
July 24, 2020
7:00pm ET | FS1 / MRN
NASCAR Gander RV & Outdoors Truck Series
Race at Kansas-1
10:00pm ET | FS1 / MRN
ARCA Menards Series
Dawn 150
Saturday
July 25, 2020
1:30pm ET | FS1 / MRN
NASCAR Gander RV & Outdoors Truck Series
Race at Kansas-2
5:00pm ET | NBCSN / MRN
NASCAR Xfinity Series
Kansas Lottery 250
NASCAR Cup Series
Entry List
Kansas Speedway
Car | Sponsor
#00 Quin Houff
Creek Enterprise Inc.
#1 Kurt Busch
Monster Energy
#2 Brad Keselowski
Wabash
#3 Austin Dillon
American Ethanol
#4 Kevin Harvick
Busch Light Apple
#6 Ryan Newman
Wyndham Rewards
#7 Reed Sorenson
TBA
#8 Tyler Reddick
I Am Second
#9 Chase Elliott
NAPA Auto Parts
#10 Aric Almirola
Smithfield Hometown Original
#11 Denny Hamlin
FedEx Office
#12 Ryan Blaney
DEX Imaging
#13 Ty Dillon
Geico
#14 Clint Bowyer
One Cure
#15 Brennan Poole
Remember Everyone Deployed
#17 Chris Buescher
Fifth Third Bank
#18 Kyle Busch
M&M’s Fudge Brownie
#19 Martin Truex Jr
Auto Owners Insurance
#20 Erik Jones
Reser’s Fine Foods
#21 Matt DiBenedetto
Menards / Dutch Boy
#22 Joey Logano
Shell Pennzoil
#24 William Byron
Axalta
#27 JJ Yeley
TBA
#32 Corey LaJoie
Built Bar
#34 Michael McDowell
Dockside Logistics
#37 Ryan Preece
Bush’s Beans
#38 John Hunter Nemechek
Digital Ally
#41 Cole Custer
HaasTooling.com
#42 Matt Kenseth
McDelivery
#43 Bubba Wallace
Victory Junction
#47 Ricky Stenhouse Jr
Kroger
#48 Jimmie Johnson
Ally
#51 Joey Gase
Page Construction
#53 Josh Bilicki
TBA
#66 Timmy Hill
RoofClaim.com
#77 Garrett Smithley
Formula One Imports
#78 BJ McLeod
Axele.com
#88 Alex Bowman
ChevyGoods.com
#95 Christopher Bell
Rheem
#96 Daniel Suarez
Toyota Certified Used
NASCAR Xfinity Series
Entry List
Kansas Speedway
Car | Sponsor
#0 Jeffrey Earnhardt
TeamJDMotorsports.com
#1 Michael Annett
TMC
#02 Brett Moffitt
Knockaround
#4 Jesse Little
JD Motorsports
#5 Matt Mills
JF Electric
#6 BJ McLeod
JD Motorsports
#07 David Starr
Jacob construction
#7 Justin Allgaier
Brandt
#8 Daniel Hemric
Poppy Bank
#08 Joe Graf Jr
Bucked Up Energy
#9 Noah Gragson
Bass Pro Shops / Truetimber Camo
#10 Ross Chastain
Dyna-Gro Seed
#11 Justin Haley
LeafFilter Gutter Protection
#13 Chad Finchum
TBA
#15 Ryan Vargas
Cranio Care Bears / Faces
#18 Riley Herbst
Monster Energy
#19 Brandon Jones
Menards / Swiffer
#20 Harrison Burton
Morton Buildings / Dex Imaging
#21 Kaz Grala
Ruedebusch.com
#22 Austin Cindric
Zpel
#26 Colin Garrett
Rosie Network
#36 Dexter Bean
Genteel Coatings
#39 Ryan Sieg
CMRRoofing.com
#44 Tommy Joe Martins
AAN Adjusters
#47 Kyle Weatherman
TBA
#51 Jeremy Clements
Repairables.com
#52 Kody Vanderwal
Advanced Dairy Services
#61 Timmy Hill
RoodClaim.com
#66 Stephen Leicht
Janiking
#68 Brandon Brown
BMSRaceTeam.com
#74 Bayley Currey
TBA
#78 Vinnie Miller
KoolBox
#90 Alex Labbe
Bassett Gutters & More
#92 Josh Williams
Sleep Well / Verve / Alloy
#93 Myatt Snider
The Original Louisiana Hot Sauce
#98 Chase Briscoe
Ford Performance Racing School
#99 Ja Junior Avila
Art General Contractor
NASCAR Truck Series
Entry List
Kansas Speedway
Car | Sponsor
#00 Dawson Cram
TBA
#02 Tate Fogleman
Solid Rock Carriers
#2 Sheldon Creed
Cevy Accessories
#3 Jordan Anderson
Bommarito.com
#4 Raphael Lessard
Mobil 1
#04 Cory Roper
Carquest
#6 Norm Benning
H & H Transport
#7 Korbin Forrister
TBA
#9 Codie Rohrbaugh
Grant county Mulch
#10 Jennifer Jo Cobb
Fastener Supply Company
#11 Spencer Davis
TBA
#13 Johnny Sauter
Vivitar
#15 Tanner Gray
Ford Performance
#16 Austin Hill
United Rental
#18 Christian Eckes
Safelite Auto Glass
#19 Derek Kraus
Eneos
#20 Spencer Boyd
Crowe Equipment, Inc.
#21 Zane Smith
MRC Construction
#22 Austin Wayne Self
Go Texan / Am Technical Solutions
#23 Brett Moffitt
Destiny Homes
#24 Chase Purdy
BamaBuggies.com
#26 Tyler Ankrum
Liuna!
#28 Bryan Dauzat
FDNY Racing / American Genomics
#30 Brennan Poole
Remember Everyone Deployed
#33 Kevin Donahue
TBA
#38 Todd Gilliland
Speedco
#40 Ross Chastain
Trophy Tractor
#44 Natalie Decker
Ruedebusch Development
#45 Ty Majeski
Niece
#49 Ray Ciccarelli
CMI Motorsports
#51 Brandon Jones
Barracuda Pumps / Menards
#52 Stewart Friesen
Halmar Racing to Beat Hunger
#56 Timmy Hill
Hill Motorsports
#68 Clay Greenfield
Rackley Roofing
#88 Matt Crafton
Ideal Door / Menards
#97 Robby Lyons
Sunwest Construction
#98 Grant Enfinger
Champion / Curb Records
#99 Ben Rhodes
Tenda Heal