NASCAR tv schedule for Texas Motor Speedway
This weekend, the NASCAR Cup Series rolls into Texas Motor Speedway. The 1.5-mile oval is set to host a triple-header weekend in the Round of 8 for the NASCAR Playoffs.
View the full 2020 Texas tv schedule below.
Texas Motor Speedway: Menu
TV/Info | Xfinity Lineup | Xfinity Race | Truck Lineup | Truck Race | Cup Lineup | Cup Race
Texas Motor Speedway: Television Schedule
The following includes all on-track action in Fort Worth, TX.
Saturday
October 24, 2020
4:30pm ET | NBCSN / PRN
NASCAR Xfinity Series
O’Reilly Auto Parts 300
— Xfinity Race Stage Lengths: Stage 1 ends at Lap 45; Stage 2 ends at Lap 90; Final stage ends at Lap 200.
Sunday
October 25, 2020
Noon ET | FS1 / MRN
NASCAR Truck Series
SpeedyCash.com 400
— Truck Race Stage Lengths: Stage 1 ends at Lap 35; Stage 2 ends at Lap 70; Final stage ends at Lap 147.
*3:30pm ET | NBCSN / NBC Sports App / PRN
NASCAR Cup Series
Autotrader EchoPark Automotive 500*
Monday
October 26, 2020
*10:00am ET | NBCSN / NBC Sports App / PRN
NASCAR Cup Series
Autotrader EchoPark Automotive 500*
Tuesday
October 27, 2020
*Noon ET | NBCSN / NBC Sports App / PRN
NASCAR Cup Series
Autotrader EchoPark Automotive 500*
Wednesday
October 28, 2020
5:00pm ET | NBCSN / NBC Sports App / PRN
NASCAR Cup Series
Autotrader EchoPark Automotive 500
— Cup Race Stage Lengths: Stage 1 ends at Lap 105; Stage 2 ends at Lap 210; Final stage ends at Lap 334.
Texas Motor Speedway
Entry List
NASCAR Cup Series
October 25, 2020
Car | Driver | Sponsor
#00 Quin Houff
Good Greek Movers
#1 Kurt Busch
Monster Energy
#2 Brad Keselowski
TBA
#3 Austin Dillon
Dow Sullair
#4 Kevin Harvick
Hunt Brothers Pizza
#6 Ryan Newman
Guaranteed Rate
#7 Josh Bilicki
Junction Fuels
#8 Tyler Reddick
Clark Pipeline Services
#9 Chase Elliott
Hooters Give a Hoot
#10 Aric Almirola
Smithfield
#11 Denny Hamlin
FedEx Office
#12 Ryan Blaney
DEX Imaging
#13 Ty Dillon
Geico
#14 Clint Bowyer
Rush Truck Centers / Cummins
#15 Brennan Poole
TBA
#17 Chris Buescher
Fastenal
#18 Kyle Busch
Skittles Zombie
#19 Martin Truex Jr
Bass Pro Shops
#20 Erik Jones
Sport Clips
#21 Matt DiBenedetto
Menards / Richmond
#22 Joey Logano
TBA
#24 William Byron
Liberty University
#27 JJ Yeley
TBA
#32 Corey LaJoie
Schluter Systems
#34 Michael McDowell
Love’s Travel Stops
#37 Ryan Preece
Scott Brand
#38 John Hunter Nemechek
Romco
#41 Cole Custer
Autodesk / HaasTooling.com
#42 Matt Kenseth
McDonald’s
#43 Bubba Wallace
Door Dash
#47 Ricky Stenhouse Jr
Kroger
#48 Jimmie Johnson
Ally designed by Noah Sweet
#49 Chad Finchum
LasVegas.net
#51 Joey Gase
TBA
#53 Garrett Smithley
TBA
#66 Timmy Hill
RoofClaim.com
#77 Reed Sorenson
BetterForYourHealth.com
#88 Alex Bowman
Acronis
#95 Christopher Bell
Procore
#96 Daniel Suarez
The NASCAR Foundation
NASCAR Xfinity Series
Entry List
Texas Motor Speedway
October 24, 2020
Car | Driver | Sponsor
#0 Jeffrey Earnhardt
Contex, Inc.
#1 Michael Annett
Pilot Flying J
#02 Brett Moffitt
Golden Fox Footwear
#4 Jesse Little
Imercata
#5 Matt Mills
JF Electric
#6 Ryan Vargas
TikTok
#7 Justin Allgaier
Sam’s Club / Hellmann’s
#07 David Starr
TBA
#08 Joe Graf Jr
Bass Reaper
#8 Jeb Burton
State Water Heaters
#9 Noah Gragson
Bass Pro Shops / Truetimber Camo
#10 Ross Chastain
Nutrien AG Solutions / Titan XC
#11 Justin Haley
LeafFilter Gutter Protection
#13 Timmy Hill
RoofClaim.com
#15 Colby Howard
NASCAR Foundation
#18 Riley Herbst
Monster Energy
#19 Brandon Jones
Toyota Service Centers
#20 Harrison Burton
Morton Buildings / Dex Imaging
#21 Anthony Alfredo
Maestro’s Classic
#22 Austin Cindric
Menards / Richmond
#36 Alex Labbe
DGM Racing
#39 Ryan Sieg
CMRRoofing.com
#44 Tommy Joe Martins
AAN Adjusters
#47 Kyle Weatherman
FWPDA
#51 Jeremy Clements
Kevin Whitaker Chevrolet
#52 Kody Vanderwal
Space Shuttle Inn
#61 Austin Hill
Aisin Group
#66 Timmy Hill
Janiking
#68 Brandon Brown
Jagr Construction
#74 Bayley Currey
TBA
#78 CJ McLaughlin
TBA
#90 BJ McLeod
DGM Racing
#92 Josh Williams
TBA
#93 Myatt Snider
The Original Louisiana Hot Sauce
#98 Chase Briscoe
Ford Performance Racing School
#99 Jesse Iwuji
TBA
NASCAR Truck Series
Entry List
Texas Motor Speedway
October 25, 2020
Car | Driver | Sponsor
#00 Josh Bilicki
TBA
#02 Tate Fogleman
Solid Rock Carriers
#2 Sheldon Creed
Chevy Truck Month
#3 Jordan Anderson
Bommarito.com
#4 Raphael Lessard
Canac
#6 Norm Benning
H&H Transport
#10 Jennifer Jo Cobb
Fastener Supply Company
#13 Johnny Sauter
Vivitar
#14 Rey Hutchens III
Vytal Studios
#15 Tanner Gray
Ford Performance
#16 Austin Hill
Aisin Group
#17 Dylan Lupton
TBA
#18 Christian Eckes
Safelite Auto Glass
#19 Derek Kraus
Shockwave / Eneos
#20 Spencer Boyd
E1 Motorsports
#21 Zane Smith
TBA
#22 Austin Wayne Self
Margins Pac / Go Texan
#23 Brett Moffitt
Concrete Supply
#24 Chase Purdy
BamaBuggies.com
#26 Tyler Ankrum
Liuna!
#30 Danny Bohn
North American Motor Car / Blue Buffalo
#33 Josh Reaume
DWF Flooring & Cabinets
#38 Todd Gilliland
Black’s Tire
#40 Ryan Truex
Marquis
#41 Dawson Cram
TBA
#42 James Buescher
FHE Fraclock
#44 Natalie Decker
Ruedebusch Development
#45 Trevor Bayne
Airpower Foundation
#49 Timothy Viens
Trump 2020
#51 Chandler Smith
JBL
#52 Stewart Friesen
Halmar Racing to Beat Hunger
#56 Tyler Hill
Hill Motorsports
#68 Clay Greenfield
Rackley Roofing
#83 Ray Ciccarelli
CMI Motorsports
#88 Matt Crafton
Chi Chi’s / Menards
#98 Grant Enfinger
Champion / Curb Records
#99 Ben Rhodes
Tenda