Lineups for the $30,000 to win dirt race at Lucas Oil Speedway
Tonight, the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series concludes the weekend in Wheatland, MO. Lucas Oil Speedway is set to pay $30,000 to the feature winner of the 100-lap dirt late model event.
View the 2021 Show-Me 100 lineups below.
Show-Me 100: Menu
May 28 (Makeup) | May 28 | Lineups | May 29
Last night, the track hosted a double-header feature. Thursday’s rain out placed two races on Friday’s schedule. The second feature concluded just after 2AM local time.
Points were tallied from both programs on Friday. They have been used to set the starting lineups for the three b-mains. 18 drivers earned enough points last night to qualify directly into the main event.
Lucas Oil Speedway
B-Main Lineups
Three sets of B-Main features are on deck.
B-Main 1 (15 Laps, Top 2 Transfer):
1. Tony Jackson Jr
Lebanon, MO
2. Jonathan Davenport
Blairsville, GA
3. Chad Simpson
Mt. Vernon, IA
4. Tyler Erb
New Waverly, TX
5. Chase Junghans
Manhattan, KS
6. Jason Papich
Nipomo, CA
7. Austin Rettig
Sikeston, MO
8. Scott Lewis
Henderson, CO
9. Brennon Willard
Lebanon, MO
10. Chris Kratzer
Wichita, KS
11. Reid Millard
Jefferson City, MO
12. David Webster
Monroe, WI
13. Gordy Gundaker
St. Charles, MO
14. Ryan Johnson
Aurora, MO
B-Main 2 (15 Laps, Top 2 Transfer):
1. Garrett Alberson
Shreveport, LA
2. Rick Eckert
York, PA
3. Billy Moyer Jr
Batesville, AR
4. Matt Cosner
Ridgeley, WV
5. Jeremiah Hurst
Dubuque, IA
6. Kolby Vandenbergh
Ashland, IL
7. Daniel Hilsabeck
Earlham, IA
8. Jeremy Grady
Story City, IA
9. Steve Stultz
Peoria, AZ
10. Jay Fields
Colorado Springs, CO
11. Larry Clawson
Kansas City, MO
12. Cole Wells
Aurora, MO
13. Cody Holtkamp
Holts Summit, MO
B-Main 3 (15 Laps, Top 2 Transfer):
1. Scott Crigler
Alton, MO
2. Logan Martin
West Plains, MO
3. Mason Oberkramer
Broseley, MO
4. Jake Timm
Winona, MN
5. Kaeden Cornell
Willard, MO
6. Bob Gardner
Washington, IL
7. Chris Simpson
Oxford, IA
8. Justin Reed
Camp Point, IL
9. Jesse Stovall
Billings, MO
10. Aaron Marrant
Richmond, MO
11. Justin Duty
Happy Valley, OR
12. Al Humphrey
Giltner, NE
13. Payton Looney
Republic, MO
Show Me 100
Starting Lineup
Pos | Driver | Hometown
1. Josh Richards
Shinnston, WV
2. Tim McCreadie
Watertown, NY
3. Brandon Sheppard
New Berlin, IL
4. Shane Clanton
Zebulon, GA
5. Hudson O’Neal
Martinsville, IN
6. Scott Bloomquist
Mooresburg, TN
7. Jimmy Owens
Newport, TN
8. Chris Ferguson
Mt. Holly, NC
9. Ricky Thornton Jr
Adel, IA
10. Bobby Pierce
Oakwood, IL
11. Kyle Bronson
Brandon, FL
12. Ryan Gustin
Marshalltown, IA
13. Stormy Scott
Las Cruces, NM
14. Brian Shirley
Chatham, IL
15. Mike Marlar
Winfield, TN
16. Frank Heckenast Jr
Frankfort, IL
17. Earl Pearson Jr
Jacksonville, FL
18. Shannon Babb
Moweaqua, IL
Show-Me 100
Point Standings
Pos | Driver | Points
1. Josh Richards
455
2. Tim McCreadie
445
3. Brandon Sheppard
430
4. Shane Clanton
390
5. Hudson O’Neal
390
6. Scott Bloomquist
390
7. Jimmy Owens
380
8. Chris Ferguson
365
9. Ricky Thornton Jr
350
10. Bobby Pierce
340
11. Kyle Bronson
340
12. Ryan Gustin
325
13. Stormy Scott
320
14. Brian Shirley
315
15. Mike Marlar
315
16. Frank Heckenast Jr
310
17. Earl Pearson Jr
305
18. Shannon Babb
300
19. Tony Jackson Jr
290
20. Garrett Alberson
285
21. Scott Crigler
275
22. Jonathan Davenport
270
23. Rick Eckert
270
24. Logan Martin
265
25. Chad Simpson
255
26. Billy Moyer Jr
250
27. Mason Oberkramer
240
28. Tyler Erb
230
29. Matt Cosner
225
30. Jake Timm
225
31. Chase Junghans
225
32. Jeremiah Hurst
225
33. Kaeden Cornell
220
34. Jason Papich
220
35. Kolby Vandenbergh
215
36. Bob Gardner
210
37. Austin Rettig
205
38. Daniel Hilsabeck
205
39. Chris Simpson
200
40. Scott Lewis
190
41. Jeremt Grady
175
42. Justin Reed
175
43. Brennon Willard
175
44. Steve Stultz
175
45. Jesse Stovall
170
46. Chris Kratzer
170
47. Jay Fields
170
48. Aaron Marrant
165
49. Reid Millard
165
50. Larry Clawson
165
51. Justin Duty
160
52. David Webster
155
53. Cole Wells
150
54. Al Humphrey
125
55. Gordy Gundaker
125
56. Cody Holtkamp
125
57. Payton Looney
100
58. Ryan Johnson
100