Entry lists for all three series racing at Martinsville Speedway this week
This week, NASCAR rolls into Virginia. The half-mile oval of Martinsville Speedway is set to host a triple-header NASCAR race weekend.
View 2021 Martinsville Speedway entry lists below.
Martinsville: Menu
Entries | TV | Mod Prac | Mod Lineup | Mod Race | Xfinity Lineup | Xfinity Race | Cup Lineup | Cup Race
Thursday, it’s the Virginia Is for Racing Lovers 200. Ryan Preece, Ryan Newman and Bobby Labonte will all run Thursday’s NASCAR Whelen Modified Series event.
Friday, it’s the Cook Out 250. The NASCAR Xfinity Series will take the stage.
Saturday, it’s the Blue-Emu Maximum Pain Relief 500. The NASCAR Cup Series will run under the LED lights at Martinsville Speedway.
Martinsville Speedway
NASCAR Cup Series
Entry List
April 10, 2021
1. Quin Houff (No. 00)
Starcom Racing
Gerdner Marsh
2. Kurt Busch (No. 1)
Chip Ganassi Racing
Gearwrench
3. Brad Keselowski (No. 2)
Autotrader
Team Penske
4. Austin Dillon (No. 3)
Richard Childress Racing
TBA
5. Kevin Harvick (No. 4)
Bush Light NA
Stewart-Haas Racing
6. Kyle Larson (No. 5)
Hendrick Motorsports
HendrickCars.com
7. Ryan Newman (No. 8)
Roush Fenway Racing
Guaranteed Rate
8. Corey LaJoie (No. 7)
Spire Motorsports
ARK.IO
9. Tyler Reddick (No. 8)
Richard Childress Racing
TBA
10. Chase Elliott (No. 9)
Hendrick Motorsports
NAPA Auto Parts
11. Aric Almirola (No. 10)
Stewart-Haas Racing
Smithfield Anytime Favorites
12. Denny Hamlin (No. 11)
Joe Gibbs Racing
FedEx Office
13. Ryan Blaney (No. 12)
Team Penske
Menards/Pennzoil
14. Chase Briscoe (No. 14)
Stewart-Haas Racing
Rush Truck Centers
15. James Davison (No. 15)
Rick Ware Racing
TBA
16. Chris Buescher (No. 17)
Roush Fenway Racing
Fastenal
17. Kyle Busch (No. 18)
Joe Gibbs Racing
Snickers Peanut Brownie
18. Martin Truex Jr (No. 19)
Joe Gibbs Racing
Bass Pro
19. Christopher Bell (No. 20)
Joe Gibbs Racing
Toyota
20. Matt DiBenedetto (No. 21)
Wood Brothers Racing
Motorcraft / Quick Lane
21. Joey Logano (No. 22)
Team Penske
Shell Pennzoil
22. Bubba Wallace (No. 23)
23XI Racing
Door Dash
23. William Byron (No. 24)
Hendrick Motorsports
Liberty University
24. Michael McDowell (No. 34)
Front Row Motorsports
FR8 Auctions
25. Ryan Preece (No. 37)
JTG Daugherty Racing
Louisiana Hot Sauce
26. Anthony Alfredo (No. 38)
Front Row Motorsports
iRacing
27. Cole Custer (No. 41)
Stewart-Haas Racing
HaasTooling.com
28. Ross Chastain (No. 42)
Chip Ganassi Racing
Chevrolet Accessories
29. Erik Jones (No. 43)
Richard Petty Motorsports
Petty’s Garage
30. Ricky Stenhouse Jr (No. 47)
JTG Daugherty Racing
Kroger/Crest
31. Alex Bowman (No. 48)
Hendrick Motorsports
Ally
32. Cody Ware (No. 51)
Petty Ware Racing
Nurtec ODT
33. Josh Bilicki (No. 52)
Rick Ware Racing
TBA
34. JJ Yeley (No. 53)
Rick Ware Racing
TBA
35. Justin Haley (No. 77)
Spire Motorsports
Diamond Creek Water
36. BJ McLeod (No. 78)
Live Fast Motorsports
CorvetteParts.net
37. Daniel Suarez (No. 99)
Trackhouse Racing
Camping World
Martinsville Speedway
NASCAR Xfinity Series
Entry List
April 9, 2021
Driver | Car | Sponsor
1. Jeffrey Earnhardt (No. 0)
Team JD Motorsports
2. Michael Annett (No. 1)
Piot Flying J
3. Brett Moffitt (No. 02)
TBD
4. Myatt Snider (No. 2)
Taxslayer
5. Andy Lally (No. 03)
Robert B Our Co Inc
6. Landon Cassill (No. 4)
TeamJDMotorsports.com
7. Matt Mills (No. 5)
J.F. Electric
8. Ryan Vargas (No. 6)
TeamJDMotorsports.com
9. Joe Graf Jr (No. 07)
Bucked Up Energy
10. Justin Allgaier (No. 7)
Walmart Fight Hunger
11. Josh Berry (No. 8)
Chevrolet Accessories
12. Noah Gragson (No. 9)
Bass Pro Shops
13. Jeb Burton (No. 10)
Puryear Tank Lines
14. Justin Haley (No. 11)
Leaffilter Gutter Protection
15. Matt Jaskol (No. 13)
Auto Parts 4 Less
16. Colby Howard (No. 15)
Project Hope Foundation
17. AJ Allmendinger (No. 16)
Ellsworth Advisors
18. JJ Yeley (No. 17)
TBA
19. Daniel Hemric (No. 18)
Poppy Bank
20. Brandon Jones (No. 19)
Toyota Supra
21. Harrison Burton (No. 20)
DEX Imaging
22. Austin Cindric (No. 22)
Menards/Richmond
23. Blaine Perkins (No. 23)
TBD
24. Brandon Gdovic (No. 26)
Snapmobile.shop
25. Jordan Anderson (No. 31)
Bommarito Automotive Group
26. Alex Labbe (No. 36)
Larue Industrial Snow Blowers
27. Ryan Sieg (No. 39)
CMRRoofing.com
28. Tommy Joe Martins (No. 44)
Diamond Husset Jeans
29. Kyle Weatherman (No. 47)
Lof Defence Systems LTD
30. Jade Buford (No. 48)
Big Machine Spiked Coolers
31. Jeremy Clements (No. 51)
TBD
32. Gray Gaulding (No. 52)
Panini America
33. Ty Gibbs (No. 54)
AutosByNelson.com
34. David Starr (No. 61)
MBM Motorsports
35. Timmy Hill (No. 66)
MBM Motorsports
36. Brandon Brown (No. 68)
Original Larry’s Hard Lemonade
37. Bayley Currey (No. 74)
Lerner & Rowe
38. Ronnie Bassett Jr (No. 77)
Bassett Gutters
39. Jesse Little (No. 78)
Tufco Flooring
40. George Gorham Jr (No. 90)
TBA
41. Josh Williams (No. 92)
DGM Racing
42. Riley Herbst (No. 98)
Monster Energy
43. Stefan Parsons (No. 99)
Sokal Digital
Martinsville Speedway
NASCAR Whelen Modified Series
Entry List
April 8, 2021
Driver | Car | Sponsor
1. Jeff Fultz (No. 00)
FurniturebyWalker.com
2. Melissa Fifield (No. 01)
Pine Knoll Auto Sales
3. Woody Pitkit (No. 1)
Dunleavy’s Truck and Trailer
4. TBA (No. 2)
Gershow Recycling
5. Jeff Gallup (No. 4)
Caravolo’s Auto
6. Kyle Ebersole (No. 5)
Ebersole Excavating
7. Ryan Preece (No. 6)
Riverhead Raceway
8. Sam Rameau (No. 06)
Central Mass Tree
9. Jon McKennedy (No. 7)
Ultra Wheel
10. Patrick Emerling (No. 07)
TBD
11. Doug Coby (No. 10)
Mayhew Tools
12. Bobby Measmer Jr (No. 14)
Lead 2 Real Estate Group
13. Kyle Soper (No. 15)
Eastport Feeds
14. Ken Heagy (No. 18)
Buoy One Seafood Market
15. TBA (No. 21)
Gershow Recycling
16. Kyle Bonsignore (No. 22)
Chateau Performance
17. Andrew Krause (No. 24)
Supreme Mfg. Co.
18. Bobby Labonte (No. 25)
Cookout
19. Gary McDonald (No. 26)
TBD
20. Gary Byington (No. 30)
Hudson Speedway
21. Tyler Rypkema (No. 32)
Musco / Welcorp
22. JB Fortin (No. 34)
John’s Fuel Oil / Whip It
23. Dave Sapienza (No. 36)
Sapienza Enterprises
24. Frank Fleming (No. 40)
Autos by Nelson
25. Craig Lutz (No. 46)
Riverhead Building Supply
26. Ronnie Williams (No. 50)
Empower Financial Advisors
27. Justin Bonsignore (No. 51)
Coastal Fiber LLC
28. Ryan Newman (No. 53)
Curb Records
29. Tommy Catalano (No. 54)
FX Capera
30. Jeremy Gerstner (No. 55)
KD Communications
31. Jared Fryer (No. 57)
Brother in Law Motorsports
32. Eric Goodale (No. 58)
GAF Roofing
33. Rob Summers (No. 64)
Lumiere Electrical
34. Andy Seuss (No. 70)
Rockingham Boat
35. Max McLaughlin (No. 77)
Curb Records
36. Walter Sutcliffe Jr (No. 78)
Last Minute Racing
37. Anthony Nocella (No. 82)
Horton Avenue Materials
38. Ron Silk (No. 85)
Stuart’s Automotive
39. Bryan Dauzat (No. 97)
Brother In Law Racing
40. Jamie Tomaino (No. 99)
Trump 2024