NASCAR entry lists for Richmond Raceway and Texas Motor Speedway
This weekend, Richmond Raceway hosts the NASCAR Cup Series and Xfinity Series. Meanwhile, Texas Motor Speedway hosts the NASCAR Truck Series.
View the NASCAR entry lists for Richmond Raceway and Texas below.
Richmond Raceway
Entry List
April 2, 2023
NASCAR Cup Series
Pos | Car | Driver | Team
1. #1 Ross Chastain
Trackhouse Racing
2. #2 Austin Cindric
Team Penske
3. #3 Austin Dillon
Richard Childress Racing
4. #4 Kevin Harvick
Stewart-Haas Racing
5. #5 Kyle Larson
Hendrick Motorsports
6. #6 Brad Keselowski
RFK Racing
7. #7 Corey LaJoie
Spire Motorsports
8. #8 Kyle Busch
Richard Childress Racing
9. #9 Josh Berry
Hendrick Motorsports
10. #10 Aric Almirola
Stewart-Haas Racing
11. #11 Denny Hamlin
Joe Gibbs Racing
12. #12 Ryan Blaney
Team Penske
13. #13 Chandler Smith
Kaulig Racing
14. #14 Chase Briscoe
Stewart-Haas Racing
15. #15 JJ Yeley
Rick Ware Racing
16. #16 AJ Allmendinger
Kaulig Racing
17. #17 Chris Buescher
RFK Racing
18. #19 Martin Truex Jr
RFK Racing
19. #20 Christopher Bell
Joe Gibbs Racing
20. #21 Harrison Burton
Wood Brothers Racing
21. #22 Joey Logano
Team Penske
22. #23 Bubba Wallace
23XI Racing
23. #24 William Byron
Hendrick Motorsports
24. #31 Justin Haley
Kaulig Racing
25. #34 Michael McDowell
Front Row Motorsports
26. #38 Todd Gilliland
Front Row Motorsports
27. #41 Ryan Preece
Stewart-Haas Racing
28. #42 Noah Gragson
Legacy Motor Club
29. #43 Erik Jones
Legacy Motor Club
30. #45 Tyler Reddick
23XI Racing
31. #47 Ricky Stenhouse Jr
JTG Daugherty Racing
32. #48 Alex Bowman
Hendrick Motorsports
33. #51 Cody Ware
Rick Ware Racing
34. #54 Ty Gibbs
Joe Gibbs Racing
35. #77 Ty Dillon
Spire Motorsports
36. #78 Anthony Alfredo
Live Fast Motorsports
37. #99 Daniel Suarez
Trackhouse Racing
Richmond Raceway
Entry List
April 1, 2023
NASCAR Xfinity Series
Pos | Car | Driver | Team
1. #00 Cole Custer
Stewart-Haas Racing
2. #1 Sam Mayer
JR Motorsports
3. #02 Blaine Perkins
Our Motorsports
4. #2 Sheldon Creed
Richard Childress Racing
5. #4 Garrett Smithley
JD Motorsports
6. #6 Brennan Poole
JD Motorsports
7. #07 TBA
SS-Green Light Racing
8. #7 Justin Allgaier
JR Motorsports
9. #08 Gray Gaulding
SS-Green Light Racing
10. #8 Josh Berry
JR Motorsports
11. #9 Brandon Jones
JR Motorsports
12. #10 Derek Kraus
Kaulig Racing
13. #11 Daniel Hemric
Kaulig Racing
14. #16 Chandler Smith
Kaulig Racing
15. #18 Sammy Smith
Kaulig Racing
16. #19 Joe Graf Jr
Joe Gibbs Racing
17. #20 John Hunter Nemechek
Joe Gibbs Racing
18. #21 Austin Hill
Richard Childress Racing
19. #24 Connor Mosack
Sam Hunt Racing
20. #25 Brett Moffitt
AM Racing
21. #26 Kaz Grala
Sam Hunt Racing
22. #27 Jeb Burton
Jordan Anderson Racing
23. #31 Parker Retzlaff
Jordan Anderson Racing
24. #35 Joey Gase
Emerling Gase Motorsports
25. #38 Chris Hacker
RSS Racing
26. #39 Ryan Sieg
RSS Racing
27. #43 Ryan Ellis
Alpha Prime Racing
28. #44 Jeffrey Earnhardt
Alpha Prime Racing
29. #45 Jeffrey Earnhardt
Alpha Prime Racing
30. #48 Parker Kligerman
Big Machine Racing
31. #51 Jeremy Clements
Jeremy Clements Racing
32. #53 TBA
Emerling Gase Motorsports
33. #66 Timmy Hill
MBM
34. #74 Dawson Cram
CHK Racing
35. #78 Anthony Alfredo
BJ McLeod Motorsports
36. #91 Alex Labbe
DGM Racing
37. #92 Josh Williams
DGM Racing
38. #96 Kyle Weatherman
FRS Racing
39. #98 Riley Herbst
Stewart-Haas Racing
42. #128 Kyle Sieg
RSS Racing
Texas Motor Speedway
Entry List
April 1, 2023
NASCAR Truck Series
1. #02 Kris Wright
Young’s Motorsports
2. #2 Nick Sanchez
Rev Racing
3. #04 Kaden Honeycutt
Roper Racing
4. #4 Chase Purdy
Kyle Busch Motorsports
5. #5 Dean Thompson
Tricon Garage
6. #9 Colby Howard
CR7 Motorsports
7. #11 Corey Heim
Tricon Garage
8. #12 Spencer Boyd
Young’s Motorsports
9. #13 Hailie Deegan
ThorSport Racing
10. #14 Trey Hutchens
Trey Hutchens Racing
11. #15 Tanner Gray
Tricon Garage
12. #16 Tyler Ankrum
Hattori Racing Enterprises
13. #17 Taylor Gray
Tricon Garage
14. #19 Christian Eckes
McAnally Hilgemann Racing
15. #20 Ed Jones
Young’s Motorsports
16. #22 Logan Bearden
AM Racing
17. #23 Grant Enfinger
GMS Racing
18. Rajah Caruth
GMS Racing
19. #25 Matt DiBenedetto
Rackley WAR
20. #30 Ryan Vargas
On Point Motorsports
21. #32 Bret Holmes
Bret Holmes Racing
22. #33 Mason Massey
Reaume Brothers Racing
23. #34 Keith McGee
Reaume Brothers Racing
24. #35 Jake Garcia
McAnally Hilgemann Racing
25. #38 Zane Smith
Front Row Motorsports
26. #41 Chad Chastain
Niece Motorsports
27. #42 Carson Hocevar
Niece Motorsports
28. #43 Daniel Dye
GMS Racing
29. #45 Lawless Alan
Niece Motorsports
30. #51 Jack Wood
Kyle Busch Motorsports
31. #52 Stewart Friesen
Halmar Friesen Racing
32. #56 Tyler Hill
Hill Motorsports
33. #88 Matt Crafton
ThorSport Racing
34. #98 Ty Majeski
ThorSport Racing
35. #99 Ben Rhodes
ThorSport Racing
36. #146 TBA
G2G Racing