2018 Chili Bowl Nationals nightly lineups updated – Car count increased
With the countdown to the 32nd Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire down to less than a week, the qualifying nights have been released with a total of 352 entries spread across four nights of racing.
Going green on Tuesday, January 9, qualifying nights will run through Friday, January 12 in order to set the stage for Saturday, January 13 and the run for the coveted Golden Driller. While the breakdown of nights will change several times leading up to the event, the lineup of talent for this year’s edition of the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire proves there is no such thing as an easy qualifying night, where a finish on the podium automatically punches your ticket into the 55-lap championship event.
Just off the 33rd Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout, four drivers currently entered into the 32nd Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire picked up Golden Drillers including defending Chili Bowl Champion, Christopher Bell, who joins the late Bryan Clauson as the only other driver with a Golden Driller in both Shootout Micro and Chili Bowl Midget competition. Bell will again race for Keith Kunz.
Picking up three Golden Drillers, Jason McDougal will try to earn his fourth as he pilots his Factor 1 Racing No. 73x. The other two on the list include Kyle Jones, who bested the ECOtec Midgets, and Anton Hernandez who stood tall as the winner in 1200cc Mini Sprint action.
Each night of preliminary action gets underway with Hot Laps at 4:00 P.M. and racing at 5:00 P.M.
General Admission tickets, which double as a Pit Pass, are sold at the event and are $45 per weekday and $60 on Saturday. Purchasing consecutive days does save the buyer money. All times and information can be found at http://www.chilibowl.com/about.
For the 32nd Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, four nights of qualifying break down with the following:
2018 Chili Bowl Lineups
Tuesday – December 9th, 2017
Warren Cat Night
Car # | Driver | Hometown |
---|---|---|
00 | Tristan Lee | Biloxi, MS |
01 | Kyle Larson | Elk Grove, CA |
1B | Travis Rilat | Forney, TX |
1C (R) | Clayton Christensen | Spencer, IA |
1G | Holly Porter | Delhi, ON (Canada) |
1PW | Paul White | Waco, TX |
2A | Joe Stornetta | Napa, CA |
2BX | Brett Becker | Odessa, TX |
2DG | TBA | |
2S | Travis Scott | Washington, OK |
2W | Wyatt Burks | Topeka, KS |
3N | Jake Neuman | New Berlin, IL |
4 | Tom Harris | Banbury, OXF (United Kingdom) |
4A | Chad Boespflug | Hanford, CA |
4D | Robert Dalby | Anaheim, CA |
05 | Brad Loyet | Sunset Hills, MO |
5B | Bobby Brewer | Cabot, AR |
5D | Zach Daum | Pocahontas, IL |
5J | Jeff Crook | Garden City, KS |
5M | John Carney II | El Paso, TX |
5X | Stevie Sussex | Laveen, AZ |
6M | Ray Seach | Beloit, WI |
7A | Justin Allgaier | Riverton, IL |
7AUS (R) | Mark Cooper | Sydney, NSW (Australia) |
7BC | Tyler Courtney | Indianapolis, IN |
7CH (R) | Kelsey Ivy | Fremont, OH |
7K | TBA | |
7RS | Merril Lamb | Iola, KS |
7SS | Wade Seiler | Alton, IL |
7U | Joe B. Miller | Millersville, MO |
7W | Scott Walton | Inola, OK |
8J | Jonathan Beason | Broken Arrow, OK |
8JR | A.J. Johnson | Oskaloosa, IA |
9$ | Kyle Clark | Sapulpa, OK |
9F (R) | Zac Forster | Bakersfield, CA |
9JR | Derek Hagar | Marion, AR |
9U | Doug McCune | Colleyville, TX |
10T (R) | Brandon Thomas | Broken Arrow, OK |
11J | Justin Melton | Lewisville, TX |
11K (R) | Eddie Williams | Tempe, AZ |
14JR (R) | Holley Hollan | Tulsa, OK |
14W | Matt Westfall | Pleasant Hill, OH |
15J | Kyle Jones | Kennedale, TX |
17D (R) | Dakota Jackson | Elizabethtown, IN |
17E | Blake Edwards | Claremore, OK |
17G | Dustin Golobic | Fremont, CA |
18 | Tony Bruce Jr | Liberal, KS |
19N | Nick O’Neal | Wagoner, OK |
20D | Chris Dyson | Pleasant Valley, NY |
21R (R) | Kaylee Bryson | Muskogee, OK |
22C (R) | Dan McCarron | Dundee, MI |
22D | David Stephenson | Porter, OK |
22M | Chris Cochran | Mcloud, OK |
25P | Dylan Peterson | Sioux Falls, SD |
30T | Larry Bratti | Springdale, AR |
31J | James Burke | Arkadelphia, AR |
33K | Kyle Offill | Tracy, CA |
37 | Andrew Felker | Carl Junction, MO |
37T | Anton Hernandez | Arlington, TX |
41 (R) | Giovanni Scelzi | Fresno, CA |
44D (R) | Evan Turner | Jacksonville, IL |
44J | Jared Sewell | Broken Arrow, OK |
44X | Wesley Smith | Nixa, MO |
46 | Kenney Johnson | Bethany, CT |
51J | R.J. Johnson | Phoenix, AZ |
51X (R) | Austin Langenstein | Scranton, PA |
55T | Tony Everhart | El Cajon, CA |
56V | Matt Veatch | Macedonia, IL |
57J | Jake Bubak | Arvada, CO |
63D | Brad Sweet | Grass Valley, CA |
67 | Logan Seavey | Sutter, CA |
68F | Tyler Seavey | Sutter, CA |
71WG | Weston Gorham | Colleyville, TX |
73K (R) | Kyle Hirst | Sacramento, CA |
74J | Bill Jackson | New Castle, DE |
76J | David (Davey) Jones | Warrendale, PA |
77 | Alex Bright | Collegeville, PA |
82M | Steven Shebester | Mustang, OK |
84 | Phil Shapel | Wichita, KS |
87C | David Camfield | Decatur, IL |
88W | Dustin Weland | Parker, CO |
91A | Chris Andrews | Sandusky, OH |
91K | Kevin Bayer | Bixby, OK |
97A | Austin O’Dell | Rochester, IL |
99P | Dillon Welch | Carmel, IN |
101 | Chuck McGillivray | Madison, SD |
118 | Scott Evans | Keller, TX |
2018 Chili Bowl Lineups
Wednesday – December 10th, 2017
Hard Rock Casino Night
Car # | Driver | Hometown |
---|---|---|
0W (R) | Kevin Woody | Victor, NY |
00M (R) | Dillon Morley | Moline, IL |
1 | Sammy Swindell | Germantown, TN |
1T | Tony Roney | Herculaneum, MO |
2B | Jason Grady | Flora Vista, NM |
2G | Terry Goodwin | Laveen, AZ |
2ND | Jeb Sessums | Burleson, TX |
2R | J.J. Yeley | Charlotte, NC |
2T | A.J. Fike | Galesburg, IL |
03 | Shayle Bade | Lincoln, NE |
3F | Austin Liggett | Tracy, CA |
3S | Brian Shirley | Chatham, IL |
3W | Brandon Waelti | Sun Prairie, WI |
4F | Chad Frewaldt | Kansas City, KS |
4M (R) | Alison Slaton | Edmond, OK |
05T | Gary Taylor | Snohomish, WA |
5C | Colten Cottle | Kansas, IL |
5F | Danny Frye III | St. Peters, MO |
5JR | Colby Copeland | Roseville, CA |
5S | Chase Stockon | Fort Branch, IN |
5TT | Tom Everhart | El Cajon, CA |
7J | Shawn Jackson | Bear, DE |
7M (R) | Cole Bodine | Rossville, IN |
7SH (R) | Slater Helt | Harrisonville, MO |
8 | Alex Sewell | Broken Arrow, OK |
8M | Kade Morton | Coweta, OK |
9P | Parker Price-Miller | Kokomo, IN |
10E | TBA | |
10K (R) | Dale Johnston | Colorado Springs, CO |
14H | Harley Hollan | Tulsa, OK |
14R | Jody Rosenboom | Rock Rapids, IA |
15 | Donny Schatz | Fargo, ND |
16C | David Camfield III | Decatur, IL |
16K (R) | Tristan Guardino | Fremont, CA |
17B | Tanner Berryhill | Bixby, OK |
17K | Michael Koontz | Bloomington, IN |
17Z | Zac Moody | Tulsa, OK |
18K (R) | Tyler Williams | Atlanta, GA |
21H | Harlan Hulsey | Owasso, OK |
21M | Michelle Melton | Flower Mound, TX |
22Q | David Prickett | Fresno, CA |
23A | Hannah Adair | Broken Arrow, OK |
24S | Landon Simon | Brownsburg, IN |
27K | Kevin Thomas Jr | Cullman, AL |
28 | Kory Schudy | Springfield, MO |
31 | Travis Berryhill | Brownsburg, IN |
32D | Casey Shuman | Rattlesnake Bend, AZ |
32T | Trey Marcham | Oklahoma City, OK |
33J | Jackie Burke | Houston, TX |
35TE | Chris Windom | Canton, IL |
35X | Tyler Robbins | Collinsville, IL |
37B | Terry Babb | Decatur, IL |
41H (R) | Brandon Hanks | Burlison, TN |
45H | Harli White | Lindsay, OK |
47M | TBA | |
50 | Daniel Adler | St. Louis, MO |
51C | Shane Cockrum | Benton, IL |
51M (R) | Mark Maliepaard | Ripon, CA |
51S | Danny Sheridan | Santa Maria, CA |
52 | Blake Hahn | Sapulpa, OK |
52X (R) | Craig Oakes | Marshall, TX |
55D | Nick Drake | Mooresville, NC |
56AP | Travis Young | Franklin, IN |
57B | Bill Balog | North Pole, AK |
57D | Daniel Robinson | Mt Vernon, IL |
68W | Jake Swanson | Anaheim, CA |
69F | Ryan Smith | Kunkletown, PA |
71 | Ryan Robinson | Foresthill, CA |
71T | Zac Taylor | Green River, WY |
73X | Jason McDougal | Broken Arrow, OK |
74HD (R) | Drew Rader | Findlay, OH |
74M | Adam Pierson | East Corinth, VT |
75 | Bryan Stanfill | Bakersfield, CA |
76M | Brady Bacon | Broken Arrow, OK |
77J | John Klabunde | Ft. Calhoun, NE |
77S | Alex DeCamp | Locust Grove, OK |
77U | Chris Urish | Elkhart, IL |
85 | Matt Johnson | Edmond, OK |
87F | TBA | |
88T | Tyler Nelson | Indianapolis, IN |
89 (R) | Patrick Bourke | Gypsum, CO |
91 | Jeff Stasa | Kingman, KS |
91T | Tyler Thomas | Collinsville, OK |
92K | Daron Clayton | Sikeston, MO |
92L | Austin Lambert | Collinsville, OK |
93M | TBA | |
97 | Rico Abreu | Rutherford, CA |
99W | Korey Weyant | Springfield, IL |
721 (R) | Brendon Wiseley | Sand Springs, OK |
898 (R) | Ryan Padgett | Anadarko, OK |
2018 Chili Bowl Lineups
Thursday – December 11th, 2017
John Christner Trucking Qualifying Night
Car # | Driver | Hometown |
---|---|---|
0B (R) | Jay Ball | Amarillo, TX |
0K | Don O’Keefe Jr | Pittsboro, IN |
00C | Grady Chandler | Edmond, OK |
1H | Mike Hess | Riverton, IL |
1K | Brayton Lynch | Springfield, IL |
2 | Ryan Hall | Midlothian, TX |
2D | Matt Sherrell | Owasso, OK |
2DJ | Tyler Edwards | Salina, OK |
3G | TBA | |
3T | Tim Barber | Sonoma, CA |
4B | Ty Hulsey | Owasso, OK |
4J | Tim Crawley | Benton, AR |
4P | Paul McMahan | Nashville, TN |
05N | Paul Nienhiser | Chapin, IL |
5 | Jerry Coons Jr | Tucson, AZ |
5T (R) | Presley Truedson | Kennedy, MN |
6 | Bill Rose | Plainfield, IN |
7CG | John Ivy | Fremont, OH |
7D | Michelle Decker | Guthrie, OK |
7F | Michael Faccinto | Hanford, CA |
7JR | JD Black | Grain Valley, MO |
7MF | Chance Morton | Coweta, OK |
7S | Pat Schudy | Springfield, MO |
7X | Gage Walker | Fairland, IN |
8K | Chase Jones | Greenwood, IN |
9 | Matt Moore | Bethany, OK |
9E | Rick Shuman | Queen Creek, AZ |
9K | Kyle Schuett | Philo, IL |
10C | Dalton Camfield | Decatur, IL |
11A (R) | Brandon Gray | Shirley, IN |
11C | Chett Gehrke | Shepherdsville, KY |
11E | Cory Elliott | Bakersfield, CA |
14T | Tony Rossi | Brighton, CO |
15D | Andrew Deal | Caney, KS |
15H | Sam Hafertepe Jr | Sunnyvale, TX |
15X | Frankie Guerrini | San Rafael, CA |
17RB (R) | Ryan Bickett | Ramona, SD |
17W | Shane Golobic | Fremont, CA |
18S (R) | Danny Smith | Chillicothe, OH |
19S | Matt Streeter | Galt, CA |
19X (R) | JR Bonesteel | Albequerque, NM |
21K | Cory Kruseman | Ventura, CA |
22B | Troy Betts | Newark, DE |
22E | Shane Stewart | Bixby, OK |
23P (R) | Patrick Lawson | Edwardsville, IL |
24 | Tracy Hines | Wilkinson, IN |
24F | Hunter Fischer | Broken Arrow, OK |
25B | Steve Buckwalter | Royersford, PA |
29 | Anthony Nocella | Marlborough, MA |
29J | Logan Jarrett | Kokomo, IN |
35L | Cody Ledger | Omaha, NE |
37X | Cameron Hagin | Broken Arrow, OK |
39 | Michael Pickens | Auckland, NZ (New Zealand) |
42 | Frank Flud | Tulsa, OK |
44 | Don Droud Jr | Lincoln, NE |
45 | Roger Crockett | Medford, OR |
46D | Danny Faria Jr | Tipton, CA |
46X (R) | Robert Spino | Wallingford, CT |
47 | Danny Stratton | Reading, PA |
47W | Dylan Westbrook | Scotland, ON (Canada) |
49ER | Caleb Armstrong | New Castle, IN |
49J (R) | Andy Bradley | Bloomington, IN |
51 | TBA | |
55X | C.J. Leary | Greenfield, IN |
56X | Mark Chisholm | Cheyenne, WY |
57 | Maria Cofer | Macdoel, CA |
57K | Kevin Studley | Plainfield, IN |
63 | Tanner Thorson | Minden, NV |
67F | Kyle O’Gara | Indianapolis, IN |
67K | Holly Shelton | Gold River, CA |
68B (R) | Blain Petersen | Essex, IA |
71H (R) | Hudson O’Neal | Martinsville, IN |
71R | Chase Johnson | Penngrove, CA |
71W | Christopher Bell | Norman, OK |
73 | Jac Haudenschild | Wooster, OH |
75X (R) | Mike Griffiths | Melbourne, VIC (Australia) |
76G | David Gravel | Watertown, CT |
77P | Billy Pauch Jr | Frenchtown, NJ |
77W | Matt Juhl | Estherville, IA |
81 | Jerry Hammock | Ennis, TX |
83 | Brad Thompson | Austin, AR |
84S | Shaun Shapel | Wichita, KS |
87 | Ryan Bernal | Hollister, CA |
91M | Chase Majdic | Redding, CA |
92M | Josh Most | Red Oak, IA |
92P | TBA | |
93 | Trey Lambert | Collinsville, OK |
93K | Riley Kreisel | Warsaw, MO |
96 | Cody Brewer | Choctaw, OK |
321 | Chad Winfrey | Liberty, MO |
926 | Morgan Frewaldt | Kansas City, KS |
2018 Chili Bowl Lineups
Friday – December 12th, 2017
Vacuworx Global Qualifying Night
Car # | Driver | Hometown |
---|---|---|
0 | Johnny Murdock | Kaufman, TX |
1P | Terry Nichols | Delano, CA |
1R | Thomas Meseraull | San Jose, CA |
1S | Shane Cottle | Kokomo, IN |
2AG (R) | Danny Clark | Newburgh, IN |
2DB (R) | Dusty Ballenger | Harrisburg, SD |
2J | Cody Lampe | Jetmore, KS |
2X | Brent Beauchamp | Avon, IN |
3A | Bill Allen | Independence, MO |
3B | Austin Blair | Fairview Heights, IL |
3DG | Dustin Gilbert | Tonganoxie, KS |
3U | Mark Lowrey | Concord, NC |
04 (R) | Nick Berry | Manchester, NH |
4MR (R) | Jake Morgan | Fair Oaks, CA |
05L | Hunter Schuerenberg | Sikeston, MO |
5CB | Chase Briscoe | Mitchell, IN |
5H | Jack Hawley | Menifee, CA |
6K (R) | Sterling Cling | Tempe, AZ |
7 | Shannon McQueen | Bakersfield, CA |
7B | Austin Brown | Millstadt, IL |
7FF (R) | Johnny Kent | Tulsa, OK |
08 | Kurt Blackaby | Bentonville, AR |
8S | TBA | |
9D | Sean Dodenhoff | Reno, NV |
10 | Jason Walls | St. James, MO |
10J | Kyle Bellm | Nixa, MO |
10W | George White | Fort Worth, TX |
11 | Katlynn Leer | Moulton, IA |
11G | Mike Goodman | Broken Arrow, OK |
12 | Billy Wease | Noblesville, IN |
12K (R) | Landon Cling | Tempe, AZ |
14S (R) | Rick Young | Lee’s Summit, MO |
15C (R) | Carson Garrett | Littleton, CO |
16R | Davey Ray | Indianapolis, IN |
17BC | Ricky Stenhouse Jr | Olive Branch, MS |
17C | TBA | |
17R | Alex Schutte | Rohnert Park, CA |
19U (R) | Pierce Urbanosky | Southlake, TX |
19W (R) | Darren Jenkins | Sydney, NSW (Australia) |
20 | Tadd Holliman | Murray, NE |
20X | Noah Harris | Broken Arrow, OK |
21 | Daryn Pittman | Owasso, OK |
21X | Shon Deskins | Waddell, AZ |
22A | Andy Malpocker | St. Charles, MO |
23L (R) | Lee Lengel | Wellsville, KS |
23M | David Budres | Janesville, WI |
25 | Dave Darland | Lincoln, IN |
25S | Alex Schriever | Sioux Falls, SD |
27B | A.J. Burns | Norman, OK |
27Z | Zane Hendricks | Stillwater, OK |
28A | Ace McCarthy | Tahlequah, OK |
29M | Joey Moughan | Springfield, IL |
29S | Tim Buckwalter | Douglasville, PA |
32 | Kody Swanson | Kingsburg, CA |
D33 | Jacob Patton | Bethalto, IL |
37M | Matt Mitchell | Yorba Linda, CA |
39BC | Justin Grant | Ione, CA |
45X | Bricen James | Albany, OR |
47X | Tim McCreadie | Watertown, NY |
51R | TBA | |
53 | Brett Wilson | Coweta, OK |
55K | Nick Knepper | Belleville, IL |
59E | Dex Eaton | Owasso, OK |
66 | TBA | |
67Z | Kasey Kahne | Enumclaw, WA |
68 | Ronnie Gardner | Corona, CA |
69 | Bryan Debrick | Irving, TX |
69X (R) | Alden Ostrom | Sedro Woolley, WA |
71G | Damion Gardner | Concord, CA |
71K | Tucker Klaasmeyer | Paola, KS |
71 1/2 | Robert Bell | Colfax, IA |
73S | Sheldon Haudenschild | Wooster, OH |
76E | TBA | |
76Z | Zane Lawrence | Lillian, TX |
80 | Josh Hawkins | Whitehouse, TX |
83G | Matt Gilbert | Merriam, KS |
84X | Chad Boat | Phoenix, AZ |
86C | Devin Camfield | Decatur, IL |
88N | D.J. Netto | Hanford, CA |
91S (R) | Bret Barney | Rohnert Park, CA |
95 | Chris Andrews | Tulsa, OK |
95T (R) | Brandon (Buddy) Tubbs II | Colorado Springs, CO |
97K | Spencer Bayston | Lebanon, IN |
98 | Clinton Boyles | Greenwood, MO |
2018 Chili Bowl Nationals Schedule
Sunday, January 7, 2018
Move-In
9:00 am – 8:00 pm
Pit Pass Booth Opens
12:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Monday, January 8, 2018
Building/Pit Pass Booth Open
8:00 am
Pit Pass Booth Opens
8:00 am
Practice
9:00 am
Multi day Pit Pass $245.00~ Single day $30.00
Tuesday, January 9, 2018
Building Opens
9:00 am
Pit Pass Booth Opens
11:00 am
Hot Laps
4:00 pm
Races
5:00 pm
Multi day Pit Pass $220.00 ~ Single day $45.00
Wednesday, January 10, 2018
Building Opens
9:00 am
Pit Pass Booth Opens
11:00 am
Hot Laps
.4:00 pm
Races
5:00 pm
Multi day Pit Pass $180.00 ~ Single day $45.00
Thursday, January 11, 2018
Building Opens
9:00 am
Pit Pass Booth Opens
11:00 am
Hot Laps
4:00 pm
Races
5:00 pm
Multi day Pit Pass $140.00 ~ Single day $45.00
Friday, January 12, 2018
Building Opens/Trade Show
9:00 am
Pit Pass Booth/Pit Gate
9:00 am
Auction
12:00pm
Hot Laps
4:00 pm
Races
5:00 pm
Multi days Pit Pass $100.00 ~ Single day $45.00
Saturday, January 13, 2018
Building Opens/Trade Show
8:00 am
Pit Pass Booth/Pit Gate
8:00 am
Feature Races
10:00 am
Opening Ceremonies
6:00 pm
Single Day Pass – $60
Trade Show: A long-standing tradition at the Chili Bowl, the Trade Show, which is open to the public each day (Tuesday through Saturday), is free of charge. All variety of racing products, apparel and more is available with well over 100 vendors. The Trade Show still has space available. Anyone looking to be a part of the Trade Show can contact the Chili Bowl office at 918-838-3777. The Trade Show covers approximately 20,000 square feet.
=======================================
Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals Champions:
Year – Driver (Owner)
2017 – Christopher Bell (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian)
2016 – Rico Abreu (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian)
2015 – Rico Abreu (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian)
2014 – Bryan Clauson (Joe Dooling/Rusty Kunz/Curb Records)
2013 – Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2012 – Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2011 – Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2010 – Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2009 – Sammy Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2008 – Damion Gardner (Jason Leffler)
2007 – Tony Stewart (Tony Stewart Motorsports)
2006 – Tim McCreadie (Steve Smith)
2005 – Tracy Hines (Wilke – Pak)
2004 – Cory Kruseman (Andy Bondio)
2003 – Dan Boorse (Dan Boorse)
2002 – Tony Stewart (Keith Kunz)
2001 – Jay Drake (Keith Kunz)
2000 – Cory Kruseman (Andy Bondio)
1999 – Dan Boorse (Dan Boorse)
1998 – Sammy Swindell (Pete Willoughby)
1997 – Billy Boat (John Lawson)
1996 – Sammy Swindell (Rusty Kunz / Jay McKinnie)
1995 – Donnie Beechler (Zarounian Motorsports)
1994 – Andy Hillenburg (Keith Kuntz / Rusty Kunz)
1993 – Dave Blaney (Ralph Potter)
1992 – Sammy Swindell (Dave Ellis)
1991 – Lealand McSpadden (Andy Bondio)
1990 – John Heydenreich (Tony Finley)
1989 – Sammy Swindell (Jack Runyon)
1988 – Scott Hatton (Jerry Hatton)
1987 – Rich Vogler (Bob Lowe)
VIROC Champions: Tanner Thorson (2016), Sammy Swindell (2015, 2012, 2011, 2009), Kyle Larson (2014 and 2017), Kevin Swindell (2013), Brad Loyet (2010)
Nightly Sponsors:
Tuesday, January 9 – Warren CAT Qualifying Night plus 9th annual VIROC
Wednesday, January 10 – Hard Rock Casino Qualifying Night
Thursday, January 11 – John Christner Trucking Qualifying Night
Friday, January 12 – Vacuworx Global Qualifying Night
Saturday, January 13 – Lucas Oil Championship Feature Events
Chili Bowl Online:
Website: http://www.chilibowl.com
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/chilibowlnationals
Twitter: (@cbnationals)
Official Hashtag: #ChiliBowl2018
Instagram: cbnationals
Snap Chat: TheChiliBowl
Live Coverage:*
Online PPV: http://www.racinboys.com (Until Saturday Night)
Saturday Night Coverage: MAVTV and LucasOilRacingtv.com
—
Lucas Oil Products is the title sponsor of the Chili Bowl Midget Nationals. More information about the products available from Lucas Oil can be found at http://www.lucasoil.com. General Tire is the presenting sponsor of the Chili Bowl. A complete inventory of tires offered by General Tire can be found at http://www.generaltire.com.
Vacuworx Global is the title sponsor of the VIROC which brings past Chili Bowl Champions as well as champions from around the world together for a single 20 lap race to see who is the best of the best. For more information about Vacuworx log onto www.vacuworx.com. For more information on past champions of the VIROC, log onto www.theviroc.com.
For more information on the Chili Bowl log onto http://www.chilibowl.com or call 918-838-3777.