NASCAR tv schedule for Kansas Speedway
This weekend, NASCAR returns to Kansas City, Kansas. The 1.5-mile oval of Kansas Speedway is set to host the NASCAR Cup Series, Truck Series and ARCA Menards Series.
View the Kansas tv schedule for NASCAR weekend below.
Kansas Speedway Menu
ARCA: Race
Trucks: Prac/Qual | Race
Cup: Prac/Qual | Race
Kansas Speedway
TV Schedule
The following includes all on-track action:
Saturday
May 14, 2022
10:45am ET
No TV
ARCA Menards Series
Practice/Qualifying
Noon ET
FS1
NASCAR Truck Series
Practice
12:30pm ET
FS1
NASCAR Truck Series
Qualifying
2:00pm ET
FS1 | MRN
ARCA Menards Series
Dutch Boy 150
NASCAR.com
Press Pass: Post-ARCA Race
3:30pm ET
NASCAR.com
Press Pass: Kyle Busch
5:00pm ET
FS1 | MRN | Sirius XM
NASCAR Cup Series
Practice
5:35pm ET
FS1 | MRN | Sirius XM
NASCAR Cup Series
Qualifying
NASCAR.com
Press Pass: Post Qualifying
8:00pm ET
FS1 | MRN | Sirius XM
NASCAR Truck Series
Heart of America 200
NASCAR.com
Press Pass: Post Truck Race
Sunday
May 15, 2022
3:00pm ET
FS1 | MRN | Sirius XM
NASCAR Cup Series
AdventHealth 400
NASCAR.com
Press Pass: Post Cup Race
Kansas Speedway
Entry List
Car | Driver | Team
#1 Ross Chastain
Trackhouse Racing
#2 Austin Cindric
Team Penske
#3 Austin Dillon
Richard Childress Racing
#4 Kevin Harvick
Stewart-Haas Racing
#5 Kyle Larson
Hendrick Motorsports
#6 Brad Keselowski
Roush Fenway Keselowski Racing
#7 Corey LaJoie
Spire Motorsports
#8 Tyler Reddick
Richard Childress Racing
#9 Chase Elliott
Hendrick Motorsports
#10 Aric Almirola
Stewart-Haas Racing
#11 Denny Hamlin
Joe Gibbs Racing
#12 Ryan Blaney
Team Penske
#14 Chase Briscoe
Stewart-Haas Racing
#15 JJ Yeley
Rick Ware Racing
#16 Noah Gragson
Kaulig Racing
#17 Chris Buescher
Roush Fenway Keselowski Racing
#18 Kyle Busch
Joe Gibbs Racing
#19 Martin Truex Jr
Joe Gibbs Racing
#20 Christopher Bell
Joe Gibbs Racing
#21 Harrison Burton
Wood Brothers Racing
#22 Joey Logano
Team Penske
#23 Bubba Wallace
23XI Racing
#24 William Byron
Hendrick Motorsports
#31 Justin Haley
Kaulig Racing
#34 Michael McDowell
Front Row Motorsports
#38 Todd Gilliland
Front Row Motorsports
#41 Cole Custer
Stewart-Haas Racing
#42 Ty Dillon
Petty GMS Motorsports
#43 Erik Jones
Petty GMS Motorsports
#45 Kurt Busch
23XI Racing
#47 Ricky Stenhouse Jr
JTG Daugherty Racing
#48 Alex Bowman
Hendrick Motorsports
#51 Cody Ware
Rick Ware Racing
#77 Landon Cassill
Spire Motorsports
#78 BJ McLeod
Live Fast Motorsports
#99 Daniel Suarez
Trackhouse Racing
Related: Richard Childress talks Next Gen supply issues
NASCAR Truck Series
Entry List
Car | Driver | Team
#1 Hailie Deegan
Team DGR
#02 Jesse Little
Young’s Motorsports
#4 John Hunter Nemechek
Kyle Busch Motorsports
#5 Tyler Hill
#9 Blaine Perkins
CR7 Motorsports
#12 Spencer Boyd
Young’s Motorsports
#14 Trey Hutchens III
#15 Tanner Gray
Team DGR
#16 Tyler Ankrum
Hattori Racing Enterprises
#17 Riley Herbst
Team DGR
#18 Chandler Smith
Kyle Busch Motorsports
#19 Derek Kraus
McAnally Hilgemann Racing
#20 Matt Mills
Young’s Motorsports
#22 Austin Wayne Self
AM Racing
#23 Grant Enfinger
GMS Racing
#24 Jack Wood
GMS Racing
#25 Matt DiBenedetto
Rackley W.A.R.
#30 Tate Fogleman
On Point Motorsports
#33 Josh Reaume
Reaume Brothers Racing
#38 Zane Smith
Front Row Motorsports
#40 Dean Thompson
Niece Motorsports
#42 Carson Hocevar
Nice Motorsports
#43 Jesse Iwuji
Reaume Brothers Racing
#44 Kris Wright
Niece Motorsports
#45 Lawless Alan
Niece Motorsports
#46 Ryan Huff
#51 Corey Heim
Kyle Busch Motorsports
#52 Stewart Friesen
Halmar Friesen Racing
#56 Timmy Hill
Hill Motorsports
#61 Chase Purdy
Hattori Racing Enterprises
#66 Ty Majeski
ThorSport Racing
#88 Matt Crafton
ThorSport Racing
#91 Colby Howard
McAnally Hilgermann Racing
#98 Christian Eckes
ThorSport Racing
#99 Ben Rhodes
ThorSport Racing
ARCA Menards Series
Entry List
Car | Driver | Hometown
#2 Nick Sanchez
Miami, FL
#6 Rajah Caruth
Washington, DC
#7 Matt Wilson
Springdale, AR
#10 Ryan Huff
Williamsburg, VA
#11 Bryce Haugeberg
West Fargo, ND
#12 DL Wilson
Mart, TX
#15 Gus Dean
Bluffton, SC
#18 Drew Dollar
Atlanta, GA
#20 Corey Heim
Marietta, GA
#23 Connor Mosack
Charlotte, NC
#25 Toni Breidinger
Hillsborough, CA
#27 Ron Vandermeir Jr
Sheridan, IL
#30 Amber Balcaen
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
#35 Greg Van Alst
Anderson, IN
#43 TBA
#48 Brad Smith
Shelby Township, MI
#69 Will Kimmel
Sellersburg, IN
#01 Arnout Kok
Westville, South Africa
#03 Alex Clubb
Morris, IL
#06 Zachary Tinkle
Speedway, IN