NASCAR tv schedule for the Coca-Cola 600 at Charlotte Motor Speedway
This weekend, Charlotte Motor Speedway hosts Coca-Cola 600 weekend. It’s a full weekend of racing featuring the NASCAR Cup Series, Xfinity Series, Truck Series and ARCA Menards Series.
View the Charlotte TV schedule below.
Charlotte Menu
ARCA: Prac/Qual | Race
Truck: Prac/Qual | Race
Xfinity: Prac/Qual | Race
Cup: Prac/Qual | Race
NASCAR TV Schedule
Charlotte Motor Speedway
The following includes all on-track action:
Friday
May 27, 2022
Noon ET
No TV
ARCA Menards Series
Practice/Qualifying
1:30pm ET
FS1
NASCAR Truck Series
Practice
2:00pm ET
FS1
NASCAR Truck Series
Qualifying
3:30pm ET
FS1
NASCAR Xfinity Series
Practice
4:00pm ET
FS1
NASCAR Xfinity Series
Qualifying
NASCAR.com
Press Pass: Post Xfinity Qual
6:00pm ET
FS1 | MRN
ARCA Menards Series
Dutch Boy 150
NASCAR.com
Press Pass: Post ARCA Race
8:30pm ET
FS1 | MRN | Sirius XM
NASCAR Truck Series
North Carolina Education Lottery 200
NASCAR.com
Press Pass: Post Truck Race
Saturday
May 28, 2022
1:00pm ET
FS1 | PRN | Sirius XM
NASCAR Xfinity Series
Alsco Uniforms 300
NASCAR.com
Press Pass: Post Xfinity Race
5:00pm ET
Press Pass: Ty Dillon, Charlotte Motor Speedway, Joey Logano, Chase Elliott, Kyle Busch
7:00pm ET
FS1
NASCAR Cup Series
Practice
7:45pm ET
FS1
NASCAR Cup Series
Qualifying
NASCAR.com
Press Pass: Post Cup Qual
Sunday
May 29, 2022
6:00pm ET
FOX | PRN | Sirius XM
NASCAR Cup Series
Coca-Cola 600
NASCAR.com
Press Pass: Post Cup Race
Coca-Cola 600
Entry List
Car | Driver | Team
#1 Ross Chastain
Trackhouse Racing
#2 Austin Cindric
Team Penske
#3 Austin Dillon
Richard Childress Racing
#4 Kevin Harvick
Stewart-Haas Racing
#5 Kyle Larson
Hendrick Motorsports
#6 Brad Keselowski
Roush Fenway Keselowski Racing
#7 Corey LaJoie
Spire Motorsports
#8 Tyler Reddick
Richard Childress Racing
#9 Chase Elliott
Hendrick Motorsports
#10 Aric Almirola
Stewart-Haas Racing
#11 Denny Hamlin
Joe Gibbs Racing
#12 Ryan Blaney
Team Penske
#14 Chase Briscoe
Stewart-Haas Racing
#15 Ryan Preece
Rick Ware Racing
#16 Noah Gragson
Kaulig Racing
#17 Chris Buescher
Roush Fenway Keselowski Racing
#18 Kyle Busch
Joe Gibbs Racing
#19 Martin Truex Jr
Joe Gibbs Racing
#20 Christopher Bell
Joe Gibbs Racing
#21 Harrison Burton
Wood Brothers Racing
#22 Joey Logano
Team Penske
#23 Bubba Wallace
23XI Racing
#24 William Byron
Hendrick Motorsports
#31 Justin Haley
Kaulig Racing
#34 Michael McDowell
Front Row Motorsports
#38 Todd Gilliland
Front Row Motorsports
#41 Cole Custer
Stewart-Haas Racing
#42 Ty Dillon
Petty GMS Motorsports
#43 Erik Jones
Petty GMS Motorsports
#45 Kurt Busch
23XI Racing
#47 Ricky Stenhouse Jr
JTG Daugherty Racing
#48 Alex Bowman
Hendrick Motorsports
#50 Kaz Grala
TMT Racing
#51 Cody Ware
Rick Ware Racing
#77 Josh Bilicki
Spire Motorsports
#78 BJ McLeod
Live Fast Motorsports
#99 Daniel Suarez
Trackhouse Racing
NASCAR Xfinity Series
Entry List
Car | Driver | Team
#1 Sam Mayer
JR Motorsports
#02 Brett Moffitt
Our Motorsports
#2 Sheldon Creed
Richard Childress Racing
#4 Bayley Currey
JD Motorsports
#5 Ryan Preece
BJ McLeod Motorsports
#6 Ryan Vargas
JD Motorsports
#07 Joe Graf Jr
SS Green Light Racing
#7 Justin Allgaier
JR Motorsports
#08 David Starr
SS Green Light Racing
#8 Josh Berry
JR Motorsports
#9 Noah Gragson
JR Motorsports
#10 Landon Cassill
Kaulig Racing
#11 Daniel Hemric
Kaulig Racing
#13 Timmy Hill
MBM
#16 AJ Allmendinger
Kaulig Racing
#18 Trevor Bayne
Joe Gibbs Racing
#19 Brandon Jones
Joe Gibbs Racing
#21 Austin Hill
Richard Childress Racing
#23 Anthony Alfredo
Our Motorsports
#26 Jeffrey Earnhardt
Sam Hunt Racing
#27 Jeb Burton
Our Motorsports
#28 Kyle Sieg
RSS Racing
#31 Myatt Snider
Jordan Anderson Racing
#34 Kyle Weatherman
Jesse Iwuji Motorsports
#35 Shane Lee
Emerling Gase Motorsports
#36 Alex Labbe
DGM Racing
#38 CJ McLaughlin
RSS Racing
#39 Ryan Sieg
RSS Racing
#44 Ryan Ellis
Alpha Prime Racing
#45 Stefan Parsons
Alpha Prime Racing
#47 Brennan Poole
Mike Harmon Racing
#48 Austin Dillon
Big Machine Racing
#51 Jeremy Clements
Jeremy Clements Racing
#54 Ty Gibbs
Joe Gibbs Racing
#55 Matt Mills
BJ McLeod Motorsports
#66 JJ Yeley
Motorsports Business Management
#68 Brandon Brown
Brandonbilt Motorsports
#77 Ronnie Bassett Jr
Basset Racing
#78 Josh Williams
BJ McLeod Motorsports
#91 Mason Massey
DGM Racing
#98 Riley Herbst
Stewart-Haas Racing
#99 Nicholas Sanchez
BJ McLeod Motorsports
NASCAR Truck Series
Entry List
Car | Driver | Team
#1 Hailie Deegan
Team DGR
#02 Jesse Little
Young’s Motorsports
#4 John Hunter Nemechek
Kyle Busch Motorsports
#9 Blaine Perkins
CR7 Motorsports
#12 Spencer Boyd
Young’s Motorsports
#14 Trey Hutchens
Trey Hutchens Racing
#15 Tanner Gray
Team DGR
#16 Tyler Ankrum
Hattori Racing Enterprises
#17 Ryan Preece
Team DGR
#18 Chandler Smith
Kyle Busch Motorsports
#19 Derek Kraus
McAnally Hilgemann Racing
#20 Matt Mills
Young’s Motorsports
#22 Austin Wayne Self
AM Racing
#23 Grant Enfinger
GMS Racing
#24 Jack Wood
GMS Racing
#25 Matt DiBenedetto
Rackley W.A.R.
#30 Tate Fogleman
On Point Motorsports
#33 Josh Reaume
Reaume Brothers Racing
#38 Zane Smith
Front Row Motorsports
#40 Dean Thompson
Niece Motorsports
#42 Carson Hocevar
Nice Motorsports
#43 Keith McGee
Reaume Brothers Racing
#44 Kris Wright
Niece Motorsports
#45 Lawless Alan
Niece Motorsports
#51 Kyle Busch
Kyle Busch Motorsports
#52 Stewart Friesen
Halmar Friesen Racing
#56 Timmy Hill
Hill Motorsports
#61 Chase Purdy
Hattori Racing Enterprises
#66 Ty Majeski
ThorSport Racing
#88 Matt Crafton
ThorSport Racing
#91 Colby Howard
McAnally Hilgermann Racing
#98 Christian Eckes
ThorSport Racing
#99 Ben Rhodes
ThorSport Racing
#137 Max Gutierrez
AM Racing
#141 Ross Chastain
Niece Motorsports
#146 Ryan Huff
GRG Racing
#147 Brennan Poole
G2G Racing
ARCA Menards Series
Entry List
#2 Nick Sanchez
Miami, FL
#6 Rajah Caruth
Washington, DC
#7 Matt Wilson
Springdale, AR
#8 Sean Corr
Groshen, NY
#10 Ryan Huff
Williamsburg, VA
#11 Tony Cosentino
Mansfield, OH
#12 Tommy Vigh Jr
Parsippany, NY
#15 Parker Chase
New Braunfels, TX
#18 Drew Dollar
Atlanta, GA
#20 Corey Heim
Marietta, GA
#23 Connor Mosack
Charlotte, NC
#25 Toni Breidinger
Hillsborough, CA
#27 Tim Richmond
Ottawa, IL
#30 Amber Balcaen
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
#35 Greg Van Alst
Anderson, IN
#36 Tim Monroe
Elmwood, IL
#42 Christian Rose
Martinsburg, WV
#43 Daniel Dye
Deland, FL
#48 Brad Smith
Shelby Township, MI
#57 Bryan Dauzat
Concord, NC
#69 Will Kimmel
Sellersburg, IN
#73 Andy Jankowiak
Tonawanda, NY
#81 Brandon Jones
Atlanta, GA
#01 Dick Doheny
Ballston Spa, NY
#03 Josh White
Charleston, WV
#06 Zachary Tinkle
Speedway, IN